sat 18 april raceday

The Tauranga Indoor Radio Control Car Club
User avatar
BOPRACER
Posts: 1483
Joined: Sun Jun 22, 2008 10:52 am
Location: Tauranga

Sun Apr 19, 2015 9:01 pm

It was fun. And I left with more than things then I arrived with :roll: Thanks Nick and Charl for the cars for the night.

Jared
Posts: 295
Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2012 3:39 pm

Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:14 pm

Another great night's racing at the second meeting for TIRCCC at Greerton Hall, mainly due to the awesome guys that have travelled and the amazing help we had from everyone setting up and packing of the track. Thanks to Amy for running the computer and all of the BOP racers.

See you all next month

Cheers
Jared and the BOP Commitee

User avatar
thomasd
Posts: 473
Joined: Sun May 16, 2010 7:34 am
Location: tauranga

Thu Apr 23, 2015 10:22 pm

Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: tirccc

http://TIRCCC" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false; Registered to Tauranga Indoor Radio Control Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.1.119 © 1987-2014 Alycat Software http://www.alycat.com" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false; Saturday, 18 April 2015



Fastest Times of Day
New Comers
Name Status Fastest Lap
Stock Touring
Name Status Fastest Lap
Joe Daniels 8.932
Thomas Deelstra 9.602
Charl Croeser 9.863
Jayden Lewis 10.058
Peter Brown 10.109
Matt Scoble 10.586
James Deelstra 14.116
Pierre Botha 14.299
2wd Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mike Lilly 2.817
Alan Coppard 3.822
Andrew Webber 10.414
Steve Joblin 10.912
Steve Loomes 10.978
Nick Moore 11.268
Gerard O'Loan 11.477
Julian Morgan 11.716
Ricky Lewis 11.735
Matt Scoble 11.998
Reuben Anderson 12.365
Peter Diaz 12.507
2wd Trucks
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nick Moore 11.637
Matt Scoble 13.071
Kyle Merry 13.441
James Deelstra 13.467
Mike Russell 13.984
Micro
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Merry 3.619
Charl Croeser 12.424
Thomas Deelstra 12.987
Pierre Botha 23.191
2wd SCT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Charl Croeser 11.717
Andrew Bulloch 12.9
Rally
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mike Russell 1.251
Andrew Bulloch 13.233
Peter Brown 13.765
Steve Frost 15.864
Dion Goile 16.171
4wd Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Charl Croeser 1.226
Andrew Webber 10.488
Nick Moore 10.556
Steve Loomes 11.144
Alan Coppard 11.229
Mike Lilly 11.329
Aaron Hartstone 11.622
Julian Morgan 11.887
Dwayne Fletcher 11.937
Steve Joblin 12.219
Gerard O'Loan 12.308
New Comers (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Stock Touring (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Joe Daniels 33/5m3.331s
Thomas Deelstra 30/5m4.527s
Jayden Lewis 29/5m2.697s
Charl Croeser 29/5m6.757s
Peter Brown 29/5m8.842s
James Deelstra 14/5m7.647s
Pierre Botha 14/5m8.122s
Matt Scoble 5/0m46.047s
2wd Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber 28/5m0.897s
Mike Lilly 26/5m0.324s
Nick Moore 26/5m0.598s
Alan Coppard 25/5m6.002s
Steve Joblin 25/5m11.238s
Matt Scoble 24/5m1.175s
Steve Loomes 24/5m1.679s
Ricky Lewis 24/5m14.079s
Julian Morgan 23/5m1.669s
Gerard O'Loan 23/5m7.172s
Reuben Anderson 21/5m5.667s
Peter Diaz 20/5m13.496s
Jared Coombes 1/1m55.530s
2wd Trucks (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nick Moore 24/5m6.203s
Matt Scoble 23/5m7.646s
Kyle Merry 21/5m7.090s
Mike Russell 19/5m7.599s
James Deelstra 15/5m4.014s
Micro (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Charl Croeser 22/5m5.145s
Thomas Deelstra 22/5m13.346s
Kyle Merry 19/5m0.681s
Pierre Botha 4/4m2.831s
2wd SCT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Charl Croeser 24/5m1.455s
Andrew Bulloch 21/5m9.708s
Rally (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Brown 21/5m6.533s
Andrew Bulloch 20/5m2.193s
Mike Russell 18/5m5.184s
Steve Frost 16/5m18.947s
Dion Goile 13/5m17.079s
4wd Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber 28/5m0.682s
Nick Moore 27/5m2.676s
Steve Loomes 25/5m5.849s
Dwayne Fletcher 25/5m6.436s
Charl Croeser 25/5m11.441s
Mike Lilly 24/5m3.949s
Alan Coppard 24/5m4.158s
Aaron Hartstone 24/5m9.362s
Julian Morgan 24/5m10.981s
Gerard O'Loan 20/5m12.770s
Steve Joblin 3/0m26.662s

Results of All Rounds
New Comers
Pos Name Qual Main
DNS Jackson Coombes (TQ)
DNS Ryan Fletcher (Q2)
DNS Ronie Quinlan (Q3)
DNS Brodie Cresswell (Q4)
Stock Touring
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Joe Daniels (TQ) 30/5m3.414s 24/4m44.745s 33/5m3.331s
2nd Thomas Deelstra (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 26/5m2.453s 30/5m4.527s
3rd Jayden Lewis (Q2) 29/5m6.129s 29/5m9.408s 29/5m2.697s
4th Charl Croeser (Q4) 27/5m6.420s 22/5m5.336s 29/5m6.757s
5th Peter Brown (Q3) 29/5m8.842s 28/5m2.937s 28/5m1.534s
DNS James Deelstra (Q6) 8/2m17.380s 14/5m7.647s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Pierre Botha (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 14/5m8.122s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Matt Scoble (Q8) 5/0m46.047s 2/1m15.077s 0/0m0.000s
2wd Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Andrew Webber (TQ) 28/5m10.034s 28/5m0.897s 28/5m1.108s
2nd Nick Moore (Q3) 26/5m5.019s 25/5m4.262s 26/5m0.598s
3rd Mike Lilly (Q2) 25/5m0.192s 26/5m0.324s 25/5m3.542s
4th Alan Coppard (Q4) 25/5m6.002s 22/5m4.460s 25/5m7.578s
5th Steve Joblin (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 24/5m7.027s 25/5m11.238s
6th Ricky Lewis (Q8) 22/5m0.695s 24/5m14.079s 23/5m5.497s
7th Steve Loomes (Q6) 24/5m1.679s 14/4m17.763s 23/5m5.713s
8th Matt Scoble (Q5) 24/5m1.175s 23/5m4.177s 22/5m10.571s
2wd Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Gerard O'Loan (Q10) 22/5m9.116s 23/5m11.747s 23/5m7.172s
2nd Reuben Anderson (Q11) 16/4m31.637s 19/5m1.396s 21/5m5.667s
3rd Peter Diaz (Q12) 18/5m11.355s 19/5m18.430s 20/5m13.496s
4th Julian Morgan (Q9) 23/5m5.675s 23/5m1.669s 12/5m2.900s
DNS Jared Coombes (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 1/1m55.530s 0/0m0.000s
2wd Trucks
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Matt Scoble (Q2) 21/5m9.223s 21/5m6.937s 23/5m7.646s
2nd Kyle Merry (Q3) 20/5m11.792s 21/5m10.897s 21/5m7.090s
3rd Mike Russell (Q4) 19/5m11.635s 17/5m1.031s 19/5m7.599s
4th James Deelstra (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 15/5m19.861s 15/5m4.014s
DNS Nick Moore (TQ) 24/5m6.203s 23/5m3.816s 0/0m0.000s
2wd Trucks DNQ
Pos Name Qual
1st Andrew Bulloch ???
Micro
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Charl Croeser (TQ) 14/5m10.518s 19/5m0.105s 22/5m5.145s
2nd Thomas Deelstra (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 22/5m13.346s
3rd Kyle Merry (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 18/5m3.527s 19/5m0.681s
DNS Pierre Botha (Q3) 1/4m26.814s 4/4m2.831s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Amy Joblin (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Micro DNQ
Pos Name Qual
1st Jared Coombes ???
2wd SCT
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Charl Croeser (TQ) 22/5m8.348s 22/5m9.648s 24/5m1.455s
2nd Andrew Bulloch (Q2) 20/5m11.170s 20/5m10.139s 21/5m9.708s
2wd SCT DNQ
Pos Name Qual
1st Jared Coombes ???
Rally
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Peter Brown (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 21/5m6.533s
2nd Andrew Bulloch (TQ) 18/5m1.581s 20/5m2.193s 20/5m4.077s
3rd Mike Russell (Q2) 18/5m14.295s 18/5m14.510s 18/5m5.184s
4th Steve Frost (Q3) 15/5m8.670s 16/5m21.691s 16/5m18.947s
DNS Dion Goile (Q4) 13/5m17.079s 12/4m53.768s 0/0m0.000s
Rally DNQ
Pos Name Qual
1st James Deelstra ???
4wd Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Andrew Webber (TQ) 28/5m4.689s 28/5m0.682s 27/5m7.996s
2nd Nick Moore (Q2) 24/5m4.529s 27/5m2.676s 26/5m2.600s
3rd Dwayne Fletcher (Q4) 23/5m2.482s 25/5m6.436s 25/5m9.822s
4th Charl Croeser (Q5) 25/5m11.441s 23/5m1.811s 25/5m12.672s
5th Mike Lilly (Q6) 22/5m12.669s 24/5m3.949s 24/5m7.733s
6th Alan Coppard (Q7) 23/5m5.986s 24/5m4.158s 22/5m13.660s
7th Aaron Hartstone (Q8) 21/5m4.149s 24/5m9.362s 21/5m2.230s
DNS Steve Loomes (Q3) 25/5m5.849s 23/4m58.511s 0/0m0.000s
4wd Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
DNS Julian Morgan (Q9) 20/5m7.681s 24/5m10.981s
DNS Gerard O'Loan (Q10) 20/5m12.770s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Steve Joblin (Q11) 3/0m26.662s 0/0m0.000s
Thomas Deelstra.
021650054.
President- TIRCCC.

Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest